skip to Main Content
TICKETS: (260) 422-4226 or Artstix

2017-2018 Winners

Congratulations to our 2017-2018 Winners!

Division 1
Kate Klaus, Winner

Division 2
Chiym Van Meter, Winner
Melanie Klaus, Runner Up

Division 3
Kellyn Bertsch, Winner
Eliana Ward, Runner Up

Division 4
Abigail Bertsch, Winner

2015-2016 Winners

Division One: Kindergarten – 2nd Grade

afO_group1 web

Winner: Sage Vardaman, 2nd Grade
Runner Up: Nicholas Powers, Kindergarten
Honorable Mention: Brooke Lawson

Division Two: 3rd Grade – 5th Grade

afO_group2 web

Winner: Coleman Mauch, 5th Grade
Runner Up: Violet Park, 4th Grade
Honorable Mention: Kellyn Bertsch

Division Three: 6th Grade – 9th Grade

afo_saturday-1 web

Winner: Abigail Bertsch, 9th Grade
Runner Up: Samantha Robinson, 9th Grade
Honorable Mention: Tori Cwanek

Division Four: 10th Grade – 12th Grade

afo_saturday-4 web

Winner: Bria Warren, 10th Grade
Runner Up: Betsy Bleed, 12th Grade
Honorable Mention: Jeremiah Paden

2013-2014 Winners

YPF 13-14 Winners for web

2012-2013 Winners

K-5 Division Alli Cwanek, Honorable Mention K-2; Isaiah Powers, Runner Up K-2; Sienna Smith, Winner K-2; Tori Cwanek, Honorable Mention, 3-5; Grace Hanna, Runner Up 3-5; Gabi Hanna, Winner, 3-5; Megan Powers, Director; Kara Reish, Director; Evan Fritz, Director

K-5 Division
Alli Cwanek, Honorable Mention K-2; Isaiah Powers, Runner Up K-2; Sienna Smith, Winner K-2; Tori Cwanek, Honorable Mention, 3-5; Grace Hanna, Runner Up 3-5; Gabi Hanna, Winner, 3-5; Megan Powers, Director; Kara Reish, Director; Evan Fritz, Director

Winners Grades 6-12 Division Kayla Reed, Director; Brianna Bertsch, Honorable Mention 6-9; Abby Bertsch, Runner Up, 6-9; Bria Warren, Winner 6-9; Danae Delanoy, Winner 10-12; Megan Powers, Director

Winners Grades 6-12 Division
Kayla Reed, Director; Brianna Bertsch, Honorable Mention 6-9; Abby Bertsch, Runner Up, 6-9; Bria Warren, Winner 6-9; Danae Delanoy, Winner 10-12; Megan Powers, Director

2011-2012 Winners

Allison Cwanek, Winner Division Grades K-2, and family

Allison Cwanek, Winner Division Grades K-2, and family

Grace (L) and Gabi (R) Hanna, Runners Up in Divisions Grades 3-5 & Grades K-2 respectively, and family

Grace (L) and Gabi (R) Hanna, Runners Up in Divisions Grades 3-5 & Grades K-2 respectively, and family

Jamaica Ellis, Winner Division Grades 3-5, and family

Jamaica Ellis, Winner Division Grades 3-5, and family

Lydia Powers, Runner Up Division Grades 6-9, and family

Lydia Powers, Runner Up Division Grades 6-9, and family

Bria Warren, Winner Division Grades 6-9, and family

Bria Warren, Winner Division Grades 6-9, and family

Danae Delanoy, Runner Up Division Grades 10-12, and family

Danae Delanoy, Runner Up Division Grades 10-12, and family

Talitha Fischer, Winner Division Grades 10-12, and family

Talitha Fischer, Winner Division Grades 10-12, and family

2010-2011 Winners

Gabi Hanna, playwright

Katty Ellis, playwright

Lydia Powers, Playwright

Elizabeth Powers, Playwright

Emily Kunkle, Playwright

Emily SeCheverell, playwright

Kayla Reed, Playwright

2009-2010 Winners

Katty Ellis, playwright

Grace Hanna, playwright

Jerome Lechleitner, playwright

Lydia Powers, playwright

Emily Springer, playwright

Otto King-Hoffman, playwright

Rachel Powers, playwright

Krysta Young, playwright

2010 YPF directors Lisa Ellis, Evan Fritz, Krysta Young

2008-2009 Festival Finalists

2008-2009 YPF Finalists

Back To Top